HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP |  ARCHIVES | 


SCYS Promotion Relegation Policy
Updated Referee Fees For PMSL
Publix President's Medal Cup
Publix Open and Recreation Cup
PMSL Rules 2013-14
Soccer Fields and Directions

|
SCYS Publix SCSCL & PMSL Fall 2014
SCSCL & PMSL League Scheduling Meeting Info (Sunday, August 3rd)
2014 Fall Scheduling Meeting
 
To: Coaches and Managers
 
Hope everyone is having a great summer. The League scheduling meeting for the Fall Season is Sunday, August 3, 2014. The meeting will be fun, frustrating, eye opening, and will result in what everyone is seeking, the best possible schedule for your team.  Your attendance, while not mandatory, is your only opportunity to have an influence on your team’s schedule.  If you do not attend, your team schedule will be developed by the teams in your age group that do attend, and you will not be allowed to make any schedule changes during the season
 
Location of the meeting:
 
Doubletree By Hilton
2100 Bush River Road
Columbia, SC 29210
(803) 744-0140
 
FALL 2014 SCSCL and PMSL meeting schedule
 
08:30 am U18 Boys, U18 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
10:00 am U17 Boys, U17 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
11:30 am U16 Boys, U16 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
01:30 pm U15 Boys, U15 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
03:00 pm U14 Boys, U14 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
04:30 pm U13 Boys, U13 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
 
Your team pairing information is located on the league website at: http://scysa.demosphere.com/index.html.  Scheduling guidelines and master field list will be emailed Wednesday July 30.  Please spend some time getting familiar with the information and you will find the scheduling process will go smoothly.  Also, feel free to contact coaches and managers of your opponents in advance about your schedule.   We have allotted approximately 1-1/2 hours for each age group. Each session will start with a brief explanation of the ground rules for the scheduling process. This will only take about 10 minutes. You will then break out in to your teams’ age group/division and create your schedules.  The goal is when you leave you will have your completed schedule for the Fall season. There may have to be some time adjustments made for continuity, but dates and district where you are playing will not change. The schedule will then be posted by August 10.  Make sure you have coordinated with your team on SAT, ACT, PSAT, Homecoming and other events your players may be participating in for the fall. This will be a final schedule and there will be no rescheduling.   The only exception would be for inclement weather.
 
This will be an interesting process which will give you a chance to work with and get to know your fellow coaches. The process in the past has went extremely well. I look forward to seeing everyone Sunday.
 
Thanks,
Dennis R. Cook
SCYS League Administrator
 
PLEASE PRINT AND BRING COPIES OF ALL THE INFORMATION WITH YOU.
Accepted Teams
 SCYS Publix SCSCL & PMSL Fall 2014
 Boys
 U13 PMSL
  
U13 BOYS CLASSIC II
BUFC Predators
CASA Oconee 01B Classic 2
CESA 01B Select Red
CFC 01 Boys Gold
DSC 01 Black
FUSC 02 Boys Black
JIYSC 01 Red
Liverpool FCA 01 Hunt
NASA Strikers
SCUFC 01 Boys Crescent
SCUFC Toros 01 Boys Crescent
SSC 02 SSC Select Boys blue
Sumter 01 Hartsville United
U13 BOYS CLASSIC I (East)
Cainhoy FF3
Coast FA 01 Red
Coast FA 02 Red
DISA u13 Boyz
DSC 01 White
FSA Enforcers
Liverpool 02 Dalglish
SCU/MP 01 Crescent
SCU/MP 01 Crescent II
SCU/MP 02 Crescent
SCU/MP 02 Elite
SCU/MP 02 Palmetto
SCUFC 02 Boys Palmetto
U13 BOYS CLASSIC I (West)
CASA Easley 01 Classic
CESA Travel 01B Select Black
CFC 01 Boys Blue
CRSA Sky01
DSC 02 Green Predator
ESC 01 Boys
FUSC 01 Boys Black
Liverpool 01 Toshack
SC Bulls 01 Boys
SCUFC 01 Boys Palmetto II
SCUFC 02 Boys Elite
SCUFC Toros 01 Boys Palmetto 1
 U13 SCSCL
  
U13 BOYS CHALLENGE
CASA 01B Challenge
CESA 01 Boys Premier
CESA 01B Challenge
DSC 01 Green
FSCG SpeedStreet Nitros
LCSA Strikers 01
Liverpool U01 McManaman
SCU/MP 01 Elite
SCU/MP 01 Palmetto
SCUFC 01 Boys Elite
SCUFC 01 Boys Palmetto I
SSC 01 Boys White
Storm SA 01 Boys Black
 U14 PMSL
  
U14 BOYS CLASSIC II
DSC 00 Black
GCU U14 GCU
SC Bulls 00 Boys United
SCUFC 00 Boys Crescent Blue
SCUFC 00 Boys Crescent Red
SCUFC Toros 00 Boys Crescent
SSC Blue
Storm SA 00 Boys
Storm SA 00 Boys Blue SAV
U14 BOYS CLASSIC I (East)
DISA u14 Boyz
DSC 00 White
JIYSC boys 00 Red
Liverpool FCA 00 Liddell
NASA Strikers
PUFC 00 Boys Maroon
SC Bulls 00 Boys Elite
SCU/MP 00 Crescent
SCUFC 00 Boys Palmetto II
SSC 00 Select Boys White
U14 BOYS CLASSIC I (West)
CASA 00B Classic
CESA 00B Select Black
CESA U14B Select Red
CFC 00 Boys Gold
DSC 00 White Copa
ESC 00 Boys
FUSC 00 Boys White
SAFC Futuro Stars
SCUFC 00 Boys Palmetto I
SCUFC Toros 00 Boys Palmetto 1
 U14 SCSCL
  
U14 BOYS CHALLENGE
CESA 00B Challenge Black
CFC 00 Boys Blue
Coast FA 00 Red
CRSA SKY 00
DSC 00 Green
FUSC 00 Boys Black
Liverpool FCA 00 Rush
PUFC 00 Boys Gold
SCU/MP 00 Elite
SCU/MP 00 Palmetto
SCUFC 00 Boys Elite
 U15 PMSL
  
U15 BOYS CLASSIC I (East)
Cainhoy Athletic
DSC 99 White
FSA Hurricanes
LCSA Strikers 99
Liverpool FCA 99 Kennedy
Sumter 99 Mustangs
U15 BOYS CLASSIC I (West)
CESA 99 B Select
CESA Lakelands 99B Select
CRSA SKY99
DSC 99 Black
FUSC 99 Boys Black
PUFC 99 Boys White
SCUFC 99 Boys Palmetto II
U15 BOYS PMSL II
BUFC Tiempo
BUFC Warriors
CASA Oconee 99B Classic 2
CESA Anderson u-15 boys
CESA Lakelands 99B Classic
CUSA 99 Royal II
ESC 99 Boys
SC Bulls 99 Boys
SCUFC 99 Boys Crescent
Sumter 99 Hartsville United
Sumter 99 Sabre
 U15 SCSCL
  
U15 BOYS SCSCL
CESA 99 Boys Challenge
CESA 99B Challenge Red
CFC 99 Boys
DISA 99 Boyz
DSC 99 Green
FSA Phoenix
PUFC 99 Boys Maroon
SCU/MP 99 Elite
SCU/MP 99 Palmetto
SCUFC 99 Boys Palmetto I
 U16 PMSL
  
U16 BOYS CLASSIC I (East)
FSA Force 98
NASA Strikers
PUFC 98 Boys Gold
SCU/MP 98 Palmetto
SCUFC 98 Boys Palmetto II
SSC 98 Select White
Sumter 98 Voodoo
SUSC Thunder
U16 BOYS CLASSIC I (West)
CASA 98B Classic.
CESA 98B Select Red
CESA U16B Select Black
DSC 98 White
ESC 98 Boys
FUSC 98 Boys White
Liverpool FCA 98 Carragher
Sumter 98 Hartsville United
U16 BOYS PMSL II
Cainhoy U16
COBRA U-16
CRSA Maroon98
CUSA 98 Royal II
DSC 98 Black
FUSC 98 Boys Purple
JIYSC Black
NASA Strikers
SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue
SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Red
SCUFC Toros 98 Boys Crescent
Storm SA 98 Boys
 U16 SCSCL
  
U16 BOYS SCSCL
CESA 98 Boys Challenge
CFC 98 Boys
CRSA Sky 98
DSC 98 Green Copa
FUSC 98 Boys Black
Liverpool FCA 98 Gerrard
NASA Strikers
SCU/MP 98 Elite
SCUFC 98 Boys Elite
SCUFC 98 Boys Palmetto I
 U17 PMSL
  
U17 BOYS CLASSIC I (East)
Cainhoy Athletic
CRSA SKY 97
DSC 97 White
FSA Florence Fire
JIYSC Red
Liverpool FCA 97 Callaghan
SC Bulls 98 Boys Elite
SCUFC 97 Boys Palmetto II
SSC U17 Select
U17 BOYS CLASSIC (West)
CASA 97 Boys
CESA 97 Boys Select
CESA ALFA 97 Boys
CESA Spartanburg 97 Boys
ESC 97 Boys
FUSC 97 Boys White
Liverpool FCA 96 Nicol
SAFC Avengers
SCUFC Toros 97 Boys Palmetto 1
U17 BOYS PMSL II
BUFC Mundial
Coast FA 97 White
CUSC U17 Rovers
GCU U17 GCU
Liverpool FCA 97 Paisley
NASA Strikers
 U17 SCSCL
  
U17 BOYS SCSCL
CESA 97 Challenge
CESA 97B Premier
CFC 97 Boys
Coast FA 97 Red
DISA Boyz
DSC 97 Green
FUSC 97 Boys Black
PUFC 97 Boys Gold
SCU/MP 97 Palmetto
SCUFC 97 Boys Palmetto I
Storm SA 97 Boys
 U18/U19 PMSL
  
U18 BOYS PMSL I
CESA 96B Select
CESA Anderson 96B
CESA Lakelands 96B Select
CESA Spartanburg96B
CUSA 96 Royal I
CUSA 96 Royal I
DSC 96 White
FUSC 96 Boys Black
Liverpool 96 Smith
NASA Strikers
SC Bulls 95 Boys
SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto II
Sumter 96 Select
SUSC Hurricanes
U18 BOYS PMSL II
BSC Raptors
DSC 95/96 North
DSC 96 Black
FUSC 96 Boys White
GCU U19 GCU
SCUFC 96/97 Boys Crescent
Storm SA 96 Boys
 U18/U19 SCSCL
  
U18 BOYS SCSCL
CASA 96B Challenge
CESA 96B Challenge
CFC 96 Boys
Coast FA 96 Red
CRSA Sky 96
DSC 96 Green
FSA Fusion
SCU/MP 96 Palmetto
SCUFC 96 Boys Elite
SCUFC 96 Boys Palmetto I
SSC 96 Boys
 Girls
 U13 PMSL
  
U13 GIRLS CLASSIC I (East)
CRSA Sky 01 Girls
FSA Dynamite
Liverpool FCA 01 McMahon
SC Bulls 01 Girls Black
SCU/MP 01 Crescent
SCU/MP 02 Elite
SCU/MP 02 Palmetto
SCUFC 02 Girls Elite
Storm SA 01 Girls Blue
Sumter 01 Voodoo Dolls
U13 GIRLS CLASSIC I (West)
CASA 01G Classic
CESA 01G Select Black
CESA 02 Girls Premier
CFC 01 Girls Blue
DSC 01 Lady White
FSCG SpeedStreet Girls
FUSC 01 Girls Black
LCGSA Dynamite
SAFC Gold 01
U13 GIRLS CLASSIC II (East)
BUFC Fury
CRSA U13G Maroon 01
CUSC U13 Girls Premier
JIYSC U13 Girls Red Blaze
LCGSA Maroon
SCU/MP 02 Crescent
SCUFC 02 Girls Palmetto
Southside Gold 01
U13 GIRLS CLASSIC II (West)
CESA 01G Select Red
CESA Spartanburg U13 Girls
CFC 01 Girls Gold
DSC 01 Lady Black
FUSC 01 Girls White
LCGSA Ninjas
SC Bulls 01 Girls Red
SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent
 U13 SCSCL
  
U13 GIRLS CHALLENGE
CESA 01 Premier
CESA 01G Pre-ECNL
DSC 01 Lady Green
NASA Whiplash
SCU/MP 01 Elite
SCU/MP 01 Palmetto
SCUFC 01 Girls Elite
SCUFC 01 Girls Palmetto
Storm SA 01 Girls Black
 U14 PMSL
  
U14 GIRLS CLASSIC I (East)
Coast FA 00G Crush Too
CRSA Sky 00 Girls
DISA '00 Girlz
Liverpool FCA 00 Owen
NASA Whiplash
SCU/MP 00 Crescent
SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent East
Southside Gold 00
U14 GIRLS CLASSIC I (West)
CESA 00G Select
CESA Spartanburg 00 Girls select
DSC 00 Lady White
FUSC 00 Girls Black
FUSC 00 Girls White
LCGSA 00 Sharks
SC Bulls 00 Girls
SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent Central
SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent West
U14 GIRLS CLASSIC II
AYSO United '00 Girls
Cainhoy Heat
ESC 00 Girls
SSC U14 Girls Blue
 U14 SCSCL
  
U14 GIRLS CHALLENGE
CESA 00 Girls Premier
CESA 00G Challenge
CFC 00 Girls
DSC 00 Lady Green
JIYSC 00 Girls Arsenal
SCU/MP 00 Elite
SCU/MP 00 Palmetto
SCUFC 00 Girls Elite
SCUFC 00 Girls Palmetto
SSC U13/14 Select Girls White
 U15 PMSL
  
U15 GIRLS PMSL I
AYSO United '99 Girls
Cainhoy Fusion I
CESA 99G Select Black
CESA Spartanburg 99 Girls Select
FSA Heat
FUSC 99 Girls White
Liverpool 99 Keegan
NASA Whiplash 99/00
SC Bulls Bulls 99 Girls
SCUFC 99 Girls Crescent
U15 GIRLS PMSL II
BUFC PI Tide
Cainhoy Fusion II
CESA 99G Select Red
CRSA U15 Maroon 99
LCGSA Shock Waves
WSC Hot Shots
 U15 SCSCL
  
U15 GIRLS SCSCL
CESA 99 G Premier
CFC 99 Girls
Coast FA 99G Crush
CRSA Sky99
DSC 99 Lady Green
FUSC 99 Girls Black
PUFC 99 Girls Gold
SCU/MP 99 Elite
SCUFC 99 Girls Palmetto
Southside Gold 99
 U16 PMSL
  
U16 GIRLS PMSL
CASA 98G Classic
CESA 98G Black Classic l
CESA Tri County
CRSA Sky98G
CUSA 98 Gold II
DSC 98 Lady White
FUSC 98 Girls White
Liverpool FCA 98 St. John
SCU/MP 98 Crescent
SCUFC 98 Girls Crescent Blue
SCUFC 98 Girls Crescent Red
SSC 98 Girls Select
Sumter 97 Black Widows
 U16 SCSCL
  
U16 GIRLS SCSCL
CESA 98G Challenge
CFC 98 Girls
Coast FA 98 Flames
DSC 98 Lady Green
FUSC 98 Girls Black
Liverpool FCA 98 Neal
NASA Whiplash
SCU/MP 98 Palmetto
SCUFC 98 Girls Elite
SCUFC 98 Girls Palmetto
Southside Gold 98
 U17 PMSL
  
U17 GIRLS PMSL
AYSO United '97 Girls
CESA Spartanburg17Girls
CESA U17G Select
Crossfire U17 Girls Select
CUSC U17 Ice
FSA Strikers
GCU U17 GCU
HVU U17G Black
Liverpool 97 thompson
SC Bulls 97 Girls
SCU/MP 97 Crescent
SCUFC 97 Girls Crescent
SCUFC Toros 97 Girls Crescent
 U17 SCSCL
  
U17 GIRLS SCSCL
CESA 97 Girls Premier
CFC 97 Girls
DSC 97 Lady Green
SCU/MP 97 Palmetto
SCUFC 97 Girls Palmetto
 U18/U19 PMSL
  
U18 GIRLS CLASSIC I (East)
CRSA Sky 96
CUSC Fire
GSC Island United
LCGSA Weapon 11
Liverpool FCA 96 Shankly
SC Bulls 96 Girls
Southside Gold 96
SSC 96 Select Girls
U18 GIRLS CLASSIC I (West)
BSC Elite
CESA Tri County 96 Girls
CUSA 96 Gold I
FUSC 96 Girls White
LCGSA Impact
SAFC Lady Arsenal
SUSC Lightning
 U18/U19 SCSCL
  
U18 GIRLS SCSCL
CESA 96G Premier
CESA Spartanburg
CFC 96 Girls
FUSC 96 Girls Black
PUFC 96 Girls Gold
SCU/MP 96 Palmetto
SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto I
SCUFC 96 Girls Palmetto II
RED CARD Ejection Notice Form
Must Be Submitted Within 48 hrs for both Ejections and Suspensions Served

Click on link below for RED CARD Ejection Notice Form

RED CARD EJECTION NOTICE FORM

Field Complex Administration
Directory of Field Complexes
2 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W

Field Complexes listed by the letter "2"

COMPLEX NAME     INDIVIDUAL FIELDS at COMPLEX
295 Sports Complex A · B

   © Copyright 2014 South Carolina Youth Soccer. All rights reserved.
     © Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems