CALENDAR |  SITE MAP |  ARCHIVES | 


South Carolina State Challenge League (SCSCL)
President's Medal Soccer League (PMSL)
Coastal League
Sandlapper League
Bob Brantley Publix Challenge Cup
Publix President's Medal Cup
Publix Palmetto Open and Recreation Cup
Publix Palmetto Academy & Kohl's American Cup
SCYS Fall Festival
Past SCYS League and State Cup Information
Past Regional Winners

Fall 2015 SCSCL Teams

THESE TEAMS have qualified for the Fall 2015 SCSCL Season

If you have any questions regarding the team selections email Brandon or Dennis.

2015/16 SCYS Event Locations

Below is the list of the clubs selected to host the SC Youth Soccer events in the 2015/16 season.

Bob Brantley Publix Challenge Cup: CESA

Fall: Dec 12 & 13       Spring: May 7 & 8

Publix President's Medal Cup: USA-MP

Fall: Dec 5 & 6       Spring: April 23 & 24

Publix Open and Recreation Cup: SCUFC

Fall: Dec 5 & 6       Spring: April 23 & 24

Fall Festival: Irmo Chapin Rec

Fall: Nov 14 & 15

Kohl's American/Palmetto Academy Cup: Sumter Soccer Club

Spring: April 30 & May 1

Accepted Teams

SCYS Publix SCSCL & PMSL Fall 2015

 Boys
U13 PMSL
U13 BOYS PMSL I
Cainhoy Athletic 02 Revolution
Cainhoy F3
CASA 02B Classic I
CESA 03B Premier
CESA Anderson 02B Select
CFC 02 Boys Elite
Coast FA 03 Red
CRFC Sky 02
DISA U13 Boyz
DSC 02 Green Copa
DSC 02 White
ESC 02 Boys
FSA 02 Blue
GPS NASA U13 Maroon
JIYSC 02B Black
Liverpool FCA 02 Nicol
Liverpool FCA 03 Yates
PUFC 02 Boys Gold
SC Bulls 02 Bulls Boys
SCUFC 02 Boys Palmetto II
SCUFC 03 Boys Elite
SCUFC 03 Boys Palmetto I
SSC 02B Select White
SSC 03 Boys White
USA/MP 21 Classic
USA/MP 33 Challenge
U13 BOYS PMSL II
CESA 02B Select Red
Coast FA 02 Black
DSC 02 Black
FSCG 02B Hub City SC
FUSC 02 Boys White
FUSC 03 Boys Black
Liverpool 03 Callaghan
Liverpool FCA 02 Melia
SC Bulls 03 Bulls Boys Black
SC Bulls 03 Bulls Boys Red
SCUFC 02 Boys Crescent
SCUFC 03 Boys Palmetto II
SSC 02B Select Blue
Storm 02 Boys Blue
Sumter 03 Destroyers
SUSC Barcelona
USA/MP 21 Classic II
USA/MP 22 Classic
USA/MP 22 Premier
U13 SCSCL
U13 BOYS CHALLENGE
CESA 02B Challenge
CESA 02B Premier
Coast FA 02 Red
DSC 02 Gold
DSC 02 Green Samba
FUSC 02 Boys Black
JIYSC 02 Red
Liverpool FCA 02 Dalglish
SCUFC 02 Boys Elite
SCUFC 02 Boys Palmetto I
Storm 02 Boys Black
USA/MP 21 Challenge
USA/MP 21 Premier
U14 PMSL
U14 BOYS PMSL I
CESA 01B Select Black
CFC 01 Boys Elite
CFC 01 Boys Premier
Coast FA 01 Red
CRFC Sky 01
DISA U14 Boyz
DSC 01 Green
DSC 01 White
FSA 01 Blue
FUSC / 0USA 01 Boys White
FUSC 01 Boys Black
GPS NASA U14 Maroon
JIYSC 01 Super Eagles
LCSA Strikers 01/02
PUFC 01 Boys Gold
PUFC 01 Boys Select
SC Bulls 01 Bulls Boys
SCUFC 01 Boys Palmetto II
SCUFC-Toros 01 Boys Palmetto 1
Southside GPS Coastal 01
SSC 01B Select White
Storm 01 Boys Blue
Sumter 02 Phantoms
USA/MP 20 Classic
U14 BOYS PMSL II
CRFC Maroon 01
DSC 01 Black
FUSC 01 Boys White
GCU U14 Ambush
Liverpool 01 Toshack
SCUFC 01 Boys Crescent
SCUFC-Toros 01 Boys Crescent
SSC U14 Blue
Storm Club Beaufot de Futbol
USA/MP 20 Classic II
U14 SCSCL
U14 BOYS CHALLENGE
CASA 01B Challenge
CESA 01B Challenge
DSC 01 Gold
ESC 01 Boys
FSCG Speedstreet Nitros
Liverpool FCA-SC 01 McManaman
U15 PMSL
U15 BOYS PMSL I
CASA 00B Classic
CESA 00B Select Black
CESA 00B Select Red
CESA Anderson 00B Select
CFC 00 Boys Elite
CFC 00 Boys Premier
CRFC Sky 00
CUSC 00 Royal
DSC 00 Green Copa
DSC 00 Green Predator
DSC 00 Green Samba
ESC 00 Boys
FUSC 00 Boys White
GPS NASA U15 Maroon
JIYSC 00 RED
Liverpool 00 Liddell
PUFC 00 Boys Gold
PUFC 00 Boys Select
SC Bulls 00 Bulls Boys Red
SCUFC 00 Boys Palmetto II
SSC U15 Boys Blue
USA/MP 19 Classic
U15 BOYS PMSL II
BUFC Warriors
CESA Spartanburg 00
DSC 00 White
FUSC 00 Boys Grey
SC Bulls 00 Bulls Boys Black
SCUFC 00 Boys Crescent
SCUFC-Toros 00 Boys Crescent
Storm 00 Boys Statesboro
U15 SCSCL
U15 BOYS SCSCL
CESA 00B Challenge
CESA 00B Premier
Coast FA 00 Red
DISA U15 Boyz
FUSC 00 Boys Black
Liverpool 00 Rush
SC Bulls 00 Elite Boys
SCUFC 00 Boys Palmetto I
SCUFC-Toros 00 Boys Palmetto 1
SSC United
USA/MP 19 Challenge
U16 PMSL
U16 BOYS PMSL I
BUFC Tiempo
Cainhoy Athletic
CESA 99B Select
COBRA U-16
CRFC Sky 99
DSC 99 Black
DSC 99 Green
DSC 99 White
ESC 99 Boys
FSA 99 Blue
FUSC 99 Boys Black
LCSA Strikers 00/99
Liverpool Kennedy 99
PUFC 99 Boys Gold
SAFC Black
SC Bulls 99 Bulls Boys
SCUFC 99 Boys Crescent
SCUFC 99 Boys Palmetto II
Southside GPS Coastal 99
SSC 99B Select White
Storm 99/00 Boys
Sumter 99 Mustangs
U16 BOYS PMSL II
CESA Spartanburg 99B
CRFC Maroon 99
FUSC 99 Boys White
GCU U16 Boys
GPS NASA U16 Maroon
Liverpool Babel 99
Sumter 99 Sabres
WSC FC
U16 SCSCL
U16 BOYS SCSCL
CESA 99 Boys Challenge
CESA Lakelands 99B Challenge
CFC 99 Boys Elite
DISA U16 Boyz
DSC 99 Gold
FSA 99 Blue
PUFC 99 Boys Select
SCUFC 99 Boys Palmetto I
USA/MP 18 Challenge
USA/MP 18 Premier
U17 PMSL
U17 BOYS PMSL I
CESA 98B Select Black
CESA Anderson 98B Select
CRFC Sky 98
DSC 98 White
ESC 98 Boys
FSA 98 Blue
FUSC / 0USA 98 Boys White
FUSC 98 Boys Black
GPS NASA U17 White
JIYSC 98 Red
Liverpool FCA 98 Carragher
SAFC Black
SC Bulls 98 Aiken Bulls Boys
SC Bulls 98 Bulls Boys
SCUFC 98 Boys Palmetto II
Storm 98 Boys
Sumter 98 Galaxy
Sumter 98 VooDoo
U17 BOYS PMSL II
Cainhoy Athletic SC
CESA 98B Select Red
CRFC Maroon 98
GPS NASA U17 Green
SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue
SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Red
SCUFC-Toros 98 Boys Crescent
U17 SCSCL
U17 BOYS SCSCL
CASA 98B
CESA 98 Boys Challenge
DSC 98 Green
GPS NASA U17 Maroon
Liverpool 98 Gerrard
SCUFC 98 Boys Elite
SCUFC 98 Boys Palmetto I
SCUFC 99 Boys Elite
USA/MP 17 Challenge
USA/MP 17 Premier
U18/U19 PMSL
U18/19 BOYS PMSL I
BUFC Mundial
CESA 97B Select
CESA Lakelands 97B Select
CESA Spartanburg 97B Select Black
CFC 97 Boys Elite
Coast FA 97 Red
COBRA U-18
CRFC Sky 97
DSC 97 Green
ESC 97 Boys
FSA 97 Blue
FUSC 97 Boys White
GCU U8 Boys
Liverpool 96 Paisley
Liverpool FCA 97 Callaghan
Liverpool FCA 97 Rodgers
SC Bulls 96 Bulls Boys
SCUFC 97 Boys Palmetto II
SCUFC-Toros 97 Boys Palmetto 1
Southside GPS Coastal 97
SSC 97B Select Blue
SSC Boys U18 White
USA/MP 16 Classic
U18/19 BOYS PMSL II
BSC Titans
CESA Spartanburg 97B Select Red
CFC 97 Boys Premier
DSC 97 White
FUSC 97 Boys Grey
SUSC St Griffins
U18/U19 SCSCL
U18 BOYS SCSCL
CASA 97B Challenge
DISA U18 Boys
DSC 97 Gold
FUSC 97 Boys Black
PUFC 97 Boys Select
SC Bulls 97 Elite Boys
SCUFC 97 Boys Elite
SCUFC 97 Boys Palmetto I
Storm 97 Boys Black
 Girls
U13 PMSL
U13 GIRLS PMSL I
Cainhoy Strikers
CASA 02G Classic
CESA 03G Premier
CESA Spartanburg 02G Select
CFC 02 Girls Premier
DSC 02 Lady Green
DSC 03 Lady Gold
FSCG Speedstreet Strikers
GPS NASA U13 Maroon
SC Bulls 02 Bulls Girls
SC Bulls 03 Bulls Girls Red
SCUFC 02 Girls Palmetto
SCUFC 03 Girls Elite
Southside GPS Girls 02 Gold
SSC 02G White
USA/MP 21 Classic
USA/MP 22 Challenge
USA/MP 22 Premier
U13 GIRLS PMSL II
AYSO United 02 Girls
Cainhoy Crew
CESA 02G Select Red
CRFC Sky 02
DSC 03 Lady Green
JIYSC 02G Arsenal
Liverpool FCA 02 Smith
SAFC U13 Ladies
SCUFC 02 Girls Crescent
Southside GPS Girls 02 Silver
SSC 03 White
USA/MP 22 Classic
U13 SCSCL
U13 GIRLS CHALLENGE
BUFC Pride Puma
CESA 02G Pre ECNL
CESA 02G Premier
CESA Select Black
CFC 02 Girls Blue
DSC 02 Lady Gold
JIYSC 02 Red Hurricanes
SCUFC 02 Girls Elite
USA/MP 21 Challenge
USA/MP 21 Challenge
USA/MP 21 Premier
U14 PMSL
U14 GIRLS PMSL I
BUFC Fury
CASA 01G Classic
CESA 01G Select Black
CESA Spartanburg 01 Girls Select
CFC 01 Girls Elite
FUSC 01 Girls Black
FUSC 01 Girs Purple HVL
GPS NASA U14 Maroon
JIYSC 01 Blaze
Liverpool 01 McMahon
PUFC 01 Girls Select
SAFC U14 Gold Ladies
SC Bulls 01 Bulls Girls Black
SC Bulls 01 Bulls Girls Red
SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent
Southside GPS Girls 01 Silver
Storm 01 Blue Girls
USA/MP 20 Classic
U14 GIRLS PMSL II
CESA 01G Select Red
CRFC Maroon 01
CUSC 01 Royal
DSC 01 Lady Green
FSA 01G Blue
FUSC 01 Girls White
LCGSA Dynamite
LCGSA Ninjas
Liverpool FCA 01 Neal
SCUFC-Toros 01 Girls Crescent
SUSC Galaxy 01G
U14 SCSCL
U14 GIRLS CHALLENGE
CESA 01 Premier
CRFC Sky 01
SCUFC 01 Girls Palmetto
Southside GPS Girls 01 Gold
U15 PMSL
U15 GIRLS PMSL I
CESA 00G Select
CESA U15G Spartanburg
CFC 00 Girls Elite
DSC 00 Lady Green
FSCG Speedstreet Crew
LCGSA 00 Sharks
SC Bulls 00 Bulls Girl
SCUFC 00 Girls Palmetto I
SCUFC 00 Girls Palmetto II
Southside GPS Girls 00 Gold
SSC 00G Select White
U15 GIRLS PMSL II
BSC Strikers
FUSC 00 Girls White
SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent Blue
SCUFC 00 Girls Crescent Red
SSC 00G Select Blue
U15 SCSCL
U15 GIRLS SCSCL
CESA 00 Premier
CESA 00G Challenge
Coast FA 00G
DSC 00 Lady Gold
FUSC 00 Girls Black
SCUFC 00 Girls Elite II
USA/MP 19 Challenge
USA/MP 19 Premier
U16 PMSL
U16 GIRLS PMSL I
Cainhoy Fusion
CESA Spartanburg 99G Select
CESA Tri County 99G Select
DSC 99 Lady Green
DSC 99 Lady White
FSA 99G Blue
FUSC 99 Girls Purple HVL
GPS NASA U16 Maroon
GPS NASA U16 White
LCGSA Shumpert
Liverpool FCA 99 Rush
SCUFC 99 Girls Palmetto
Southside GPS Girls 99 Gold
USA/MP 18 Classic
U16 GIRLS PMSL II
CRFC Maroon 99
LCGSA Shockwaves
SC Bulls 99 Bulls Girls Black
WSC Hot Shots
U16 SCSCL
U16 GIRLS SCSCL
CESA 99G Premier
CFC 99 Girls Elite
Coast FA 99G Crush
CRFC Sky 99
DSC 99 Lady Gold
FUSC 99 Girls Black
SC Bulls 99 Bulls Girls Red
Storm 99 Girls Black
USA/MP 18 Premier
U17 PMSL
U17 GIRLS PMSL I
CUSC U17 Ice
DSC 98 Lady Green
Liverpool FCA 98 St John
SCUFC 98 Girls Crescent Blue
SCUFC 98 Girls Crescent Red
Southside GPS Girls 98 Gold
SSC 98G Select White
U17 GIRLS PMSL II
BSC Elite
SAFC U17 Ladies
SCUFC-Toros 98 Girls Crescent
U17 SCSCL
U17 GIRLS SCSCL
CASA 98G Challenge
CESA 98G Challenge
CFC 98 Girls Elite
Coast FA 98G Flames
DSC 98 Lady Gold
Liverpool FCA 98 Neal
SCUFC 98 Girls Elite
SCUFC 98 Girls Palmetto
USA/MP 17 Challenge
U18/U19 PMSL
U18/19 GIRLS PMSL I
CESA Spartanburg 97G Select
CESA Tri County U18G
CESA U18G Select
CRFC Sky 97
CUSC U18 Fire
FSA 97 Blue
FUSC 97 Girls White
LCGSA Rebels
Liverpool FCA 97 Thompson
PUFC 97 Girls Select
Southside GPS Girls 97 Gold
SSC 97G Select White
U18/U19 SCSCL
U18 GIRLS SCSCL
CESA 97 Girls Premier
CFC 97 Girls Elite
DSC 97 Lady Gold
FUSC 97 Girls Black
SC Bulls 97 Bulls Girls
SCUFC 97 Girls Palmetto
SUSC Lightning
SCSCL & PMSL League Scheduling Meeting Info (Sunday, August 9th)
2015 Fall Scheduling Meeting
 
To: Coaches and Managers
 
Hope everyone is having a great summer. The League scheduling meeting for the Fall Season is Sunday, August 9, 2015. The meeting will be fun, frustrating, eye opening, and will result in what everyone is seeking, the best possible schedule for your team.  Your attendance, while not mandatory, is your only opportunity to have an influence on your team’s schedule.  If you do not attend, your team schedule will be developed by the teams in your age group that do attend, and you will not be allowed to make any schedule changes during the season
 
Location of the meeting:
 
Doubletree By Hilton
2100 Bush River Road
Columbia, SC 29210
(803) 744-0140
 
FALL 2015 SCSCL and PMSL meeting schedule
 
08:30 am U18 Boys, U18 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
10:00 am U17 Boys, U17 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
11:30 am U16 Boys, U16 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
01:30 pm U15 Boys, U15 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
03:00 pm U14 Boys, U14 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
04:30 pm U13 Boys, U13 Girls - SCSCL, PMSL
 
Your team pairing information is located on the league website at: http://scysa.demosphere.com/index.html. Scheduling guidelines and master field list will be emailed Thursday August 6.  Please spend some time getting familiar with the information and you will find the scheduling process will go smoothly.  Also, feel free to contact coaches and managers of your opponents in advance about your schedule.   We have allotted approximately 1-1/2 hours for each age group. Each session will start with a brief explanation of the ground rules for the scheduling process. This will only take about 10 minutes. You will then break out in to your teams’ age group/division and create your schedules.  The goal is when you leave you will have your completed schedule for the Fall season. There may have to be some time adjustments made for continuity, but dates and district where you are playing will not change. The schedule will then be posted by August 16.  Make sure you have coordinated with your team on SAT, ACT, PSAT, Homecoming and other events your players may be participating in for the fall. This will be a final schedule and there will be no rescheduling.   The only exception would be for inclement weather.
 
This will be an interesting process which will give you a chance to work with and get to know your fellow coaches. The process in the past has went extremely well. I look forward to seeing everyone Sunday.
 
Thanks,
Dennis R. Cook
SCYS League Administrator
 
PLEASE PRINT AND BRING COPIES OF ALL THE INFORMATION WITH YOU.
Apply for SCSCL & PMSL League Fall 2015
Spring 2015 SCYS Publix SCSCL & PMSL Schedules
 SCYS Publix SCSCL & PMSL Spring 2015
Boys
U13 PMSL
 
U13 SCSCL
 
U14 PMSL
 
U14 SCSCL
 
Girls
U13 PMSL
 
U13 SCSCL
 
U14 PMSL
 
U14 SCSCL
 
RED CARD Ejection Report
Must Be Submitted Within 48 hrs for both Ejections and Suspensions Served

Click on link below for RED CARD Ejection Notice Form

RED CARD EJECTION NOTICE FORM

Click here for Form

Directions to Soccer Fields
Directory of Field Complexes
2 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | W

Field Complexes listed by the letter "2"

COMPLEX NAME     INDIVIDUAL FIELDS at COMPLEX
295 Sports Complex A · B
All Fields are Open
As of Fri Jul 31
View All Field Locations

   © Copyright 2015 South Carolina Youth Soccer. All rights reserved.
     © Copyright 2015 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems