HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP |  ARCHIVES | 


SCSCL & PMSL League Results

|
State Cup Results
 Bob Brantley Publix Challenge Cup Spring 2008

 Division  Champion  Finalist  Result
U14 BOYS CHALLENGE 1st, 2nd
U14 GIRLS CHALLENGE 1st, 2nd
U13 BOYS CHALLENGE 1st, 2nd
U13 GIRLS CHALLENGE 1st, 2nd

Boys
 
U14 SCSCL League Play
 
Girls
 
U14 SCSCL League Play
 

State Cup Results
 Spring Publix Open & Rec Cup Spring 2008

 Division  Champion  Finalist  Result
U09 BOYS ACADEMY Coast 98 Red Columbia United 98 Red 1st, 2nd
U10 BOYS ACADEMY DIV A Lexington United Blue Lexington United White Hurricanes 1st, 2nd
U10 BOYS ACADEMY DIV B CUFC 97 boys black 97 CASA Crush 1st, 2nd
U11 BOYS ACADEMY SSC Predators CUFC 96 Boys Blue 1st, 2nd
U12 BOYS ACADEMY DIV A BCU Academy Red BCU Academy Gold 1st, 2nd
U10 GIRLS ACADEMY Columbia United Girls 97 Black Lexington Girls U10 White 97 1st, 2nd
U11 GIRLS ACADEMY DIV A Lexington United 96G Columbia United 96 Girls Red 1st, 2nd
U11 GIRLS ACADEMY DIV B JIYSC U11G Red Foxes Columbia United FC 96 Girls East 1st, 2nd
U12 GIRLS ACADEMY DIV A SSC Spirit ICE BREKERS 1st, 2nd
U12 GIRLS ACADEMY DIV B USA United 95 CUSC '95 WHITE 1st, 2nd
U13 BOYS CLASSIC DIV A Columbia United FC 95 Boys Elite MPSC 95 Boys Elite 1st, 2nd
U13 BOYS CLASSIC DIV B Lexington United 94 White Charleston United Thunder 1st, 2nd
U13 GIRLS CLASSIC CASA Adrenaline Columbia United FC 95 Girls Elite 1st, 2nd
U14 BOYS CLASSIC DIV A Carolina FC 93 boys LCSC U14 UNITED WHITE 1st, 2nd
U14 BOYS CLASSIC DIV B Columbia United FC 93 Crecent LCSC United Blue U14 1st, 2nd
U14 GIRLS CLASSIC CRSA 93 RAPID Red USA Xplosion 1st, 2nd

Boys
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 
Girls
 
Under 13
 
Under 14
 

State Cup Results
 Spring Publix Academy & Kohl's American Spring 2008

 Division  Champion  Finalist  Result
U14 BOYS RECREATION CUFC RED BULLS USA United 1st, 2nd
U09 BOYS RECREATION SSC U 9 Arsenal Columbia United Gremio 1st, 2nd
U09 GIRLS RECREATION JIYSC 98 LUNA-CHICKS U9G CUFC - Boavista Panthers 1st, 2nd
U10 BOYS BLUE RECREATION Blue Crab United Blue Crabs CUSC U10 White 1st, 2nd
U10 GIRLS RECREATION SSC Spartans Hampton-Varnville United 1st, 2nd
U12 BOYS RECREATION CUFC Juventus FC Lakelands Toros United 1st, 2nd
12 GIRLS RECREATION Furman United Soccer Club LRSC Lightning 1st, 2nd

Boys
 
Under 9 Recreational
 
Under 10 Recreational
 
Under 12 Recreational
 
Girls
Under 9 Recreational
 
Under 10 Recreational
 
Under 12 Recreational
 


   © Copyright 2014 South Carolina Youth Soccer. All rights reserved.
     © Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems